VACANCIES ON BOARDS AND COUNCILS -- FEBRUARY 1, 2012 THROUGH APRIL 30, 2012
Board/current position holder Appointed by Term end
Board of Architects and Landscape Architects (Labor and Industry)
Mr. James G. Shepard, Billings Governor 3/27/2012
Qualifications (if required): registered architect with three years continuous practice
Mr. Dale Nelson, Ronan Governor 3/27/2012
Qualifications (if required): registered architect with three years continuous practice
Board of Dentistry (Labor and Industry)
Rep. James Madison, Jefferson City Governor 3/29/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative over 55 years of age
Mr. Cliff Christenot, Libby Governor 3/29/2012
Qualifications (if required): denturist
Dr. David Johnson, Great Falls Governor 3/29/2012
Qualifications (if required): dentist
Ms. Carol Price, Clancy Governor 3/29/2012
Qualifications (if required): dental hygienist
Board of Hail Insurance (Agriculture)
Ms. Trudy Laas Skari, Chester Governor 4/18/2012
Qualifications (if required): public member
Board of Optometry (Labor and Industry)
Mr. Randall Hoch, Lewistown Governor 4/3/2012
Qualifications (if required): registered optometrist
Board of Public Education (Education)
Ms. Sharon Carroll, Ekalaka Governor 2/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): resident of District 2 and she identifies herself as an Independent
Clinical Laboratory Science Practitioners (Labor and Industry)
Ms. Wendy Palmer, Raynesford Governor 4/16/2012
Qualifications (if required): clinical laboratory science practitioner
Family Support Services Advisory Council (Public Health and Human Services)
Ms. Sylvia Danforth, Miles City Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): provider representative
Mr. Theodore Maloney, Helena Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): personnel preparation
Ms. Sandi Marisdotter, Helena Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): provider representative
Ms. Cristin Volinkaty, Missoula Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): provider representative
Ms. Mary Jane Standaert, Helena Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): Head Start/Early Head Start representative
Ms. Lucy Hart‑Paulson, Missoula Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): language therapist
Ms. Sandy McGennis, Great Falls Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of the School for the Deaf and Blind
Ms. Novelene Martin, Miles City Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): parent representative
Mr. Ronald Herman, Helena Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): agency representative
Ms. Diana Colsgrove, Eureka Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): parent representative
Ms. Laurie Frank, Simms Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): parent representative
Ms. Priscilla Halcro, Great Falls Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): family support specialist
Ms. Paula Sherwood, Missoula Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): agency representative
Mr. Joseph Miller, Big Sky Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): parent representative
Mr. Verne Beffert, Livingston Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): special education representative
Ms. Denise Brunett, Helena Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): agency representative
Ms. Dawn Piazzi, Helena Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): agency representative
Ms. Beverly Hertweck, Helena Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): agency representative
Ms. Danni McCarthy, Helena Governor 4/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): agency representative
Montana Arts Council (Arts Council)
Ms. Cynthia Andrus, Bozeman Governor 2/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Mr. Allen Secher, Whitefish Governor 2/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Ms. Judy Ulrich, Dillon Governor 2/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Mr. Rick Newby, Helena Governor 2/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Ms. Jane Deschner, Billings Governor 2/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Montana Election and Technology Advisory Council (Secretary of State)
Ms. Bonnie Ramey, Boulder Secretary of State 4/26/2012
Qualifications (if required): Jefferson County Clerk & Recorder
Ms. Vickie Zeier, Missoula Secretary of State 4/26/2012
Qualifications (if required): Missoula County Clerk and Recorder
Ms. Janice Hoppes, Conrad Secretary of State 4/26/2012
Qualifications (if required): Pondera County Clerk and Recorder
Ms. Sandra Boardman, Chinook Secretary of State 4/26/2012
Qualifications (if required): Blaine County Clerk and Recorder
Ms. Kathie Newgard, Polson Secretary of State 4/26/2012
Qualifications (if required): Lake County Election Administrator
Ms. Jeri Custer, Forsyth Secretary of State 4/26/2012
Qualifications (if required): Rosebud County Clerk and Recorder
Ms. Charlotte Mills, Bozeman Secretary of State 4/26/2012
Qualifications (if required): Gallatin County Clerk and Recorder
Mr. Bret Rutherford, Billings Secretary of State 4/26/2012
Qualifications (if required): Yellowstone County Election Administrator
Montana Pulse Crop Advisory Committee (Agriculture)
Ms. Kim Murray, Froid Director 2/13/2012
Qualifications (if required): none specified
Mr. Michael Ehlers, Oilmont Director 2/13/2012
Qualifications (if required): none specified
Mr. Jon Stoner, Havre Director 2/13/2012
Qualifications (if required): none specified
Public Employees Retirement Board (Administration)
Mr. John Nielsen, Glendive Governor 4/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public employee active in retirement system
UM Western Local Executive Board (University System)
Commissioner Garth Haugland, Dillon Governor 4/15/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Youth Justice Council (Justice)
Rep. Rosalie "Rosie" Buzzas, Missoula Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): having competency in addressing problems facing youth
Judge Pedro Hernandez, Billings Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of law enforcement
Mr. Ted Lechner, Billings Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): having competency in addressing problems facing youth
Mr. Richard T. Montgomery, Helena Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): having competency in addressing problems facing youth
Ms. Katie Yother Champion, Bozeman Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): youth representative
Ms. Joy Mariska, Billings Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): having competency in addressing problems facing youth
Ms. Jennifer Kistler, Missoula Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): youth representative
Mr. Dale Four Bear, Poplar Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): competency in addressing problems facing youth
Mayor Pamela B. Kennedy, Kalispell Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): having competency in addressing problems facing youth
Mr. Wayne Stanford, Stevensville Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): having competency in addressing problems facing youth
Ms. Pamela A. Hillery, Havre Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): having competency in addressing problems facing youth
Ms. Penny Kipp, Pablo Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): having competency in addressing problems facing youth
Ms. Donna Falls Down, Harbin Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of law enforcement
Mr. Glen Grander, Butte Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of law enforcement
Mr. Tim Brurud, Havre Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): having competency in addressing problems facing youth
Mr. Larry Dunham, Condon Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): having competency in addressing problems facing youth
Mr. Matt Thompson, Helena Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): having competency in addressing problems facing youth
Mr. Donald Cox Jr., Havre Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): youth representative
Mr. Spencer Love, Helena Governor 2/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): youth representative