VACANCIES ON BOARDS AND COUNCILS -- JULY 1, 2012 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2012
Board/current position holder Appointed by Term end
Aging Advisory Council (Public Health and Human Services)
Ms. Gladys Considine, Missoula Governor 7/9/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Ms. Mary Lou Miller, Wolf Point Governor 7/18/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Ms. JoLynn Yenne, Bigfork Governor 7/18/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Alternative Health Care Board (Labor and Industry)
Dr. Margaret Beeson, Billings Governor 9/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): naturopathic physician
Board of Banking (Administration)
Rep. Mark E. Noennig, Billings Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Mr. Jon Redlin, Lambert Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): state bank officer, large size bank
Board of Funeral Service (Labor and Industry)
Mr. Ronald E. Brothers, Hamilton Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): mortician
Mr. Bart Thompson, Helena Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): cemeterian
Mr. John Tarr, Helena Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Board of Hearing Aid Dispensers (Labor and Industry)
Mr. Brian Bolenbaugh, Missoula Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): hearing aid dispenser (no masters)
Ms. Rebecca Wisnoskie, Helena Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): hearing aid dispenser (no masters)
Board of Medical Examiners (Labor and Industry)
Dr. Dean Center, Bozeman Governor 9/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): doctor of medicine
Board of Nursing (Labor and Industry)
Ms. Kathy Hayden, Missoula Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): licensed practical nurse
Ms. Heather Onstad, Helena Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): registered nurse/educator
Board of Pharmacy (Labor and Industry)
Ms. Susan Hagen, Glasgow Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Board of Physical Therapy Examiners (Labor and Industry)
Ms. Kim Miller, Virginia City Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public member
Ms. Patti Jo Lane, Great Falls Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): physical therapy
Mr. Christian Appel, Bozeman Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): physical therapist
Board of Private Security (Labor and Industry)
Sheriff Leo C. Dutton, Helena Governor 8/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): county sheriff's office representative
Mr. Daniel Taylor, Glasgow Governor 8/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): contract security company representative
Mr. Scott Swingley, Helena Governor 8/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): licensed private investigator
Mr. Ronald C. Young, Joliet Governor 8/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): city police department representative
Captain George Skuletich, Butte Governor 8/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): city police department representative
Board of Psychologists (Labor and Industry)
Rep. Linda L. Holden, Valier Governor 9/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Board of Public Accountants (Labor and Industry)
Ms. Beatrice Rosenleaf, Anaconda Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Mr. Jack Meyer, Missoula Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): Certified Public Accountant
Board of Radiologic Technologists (Labor and Industry)
Ms. Kelli Bush, Butte Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): radiologic technician
Ms. Sharlett Dale, Harlowton Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): radiologic technician
Board of Sanitarians (Labor and Industry)
Mr. Rodney Fink, Columbus Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): sanitarian
Board of Veterans' Affairs (Military Affairs)
Mr. Bruce W Knutson, Helena Governor 8/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of Senator Jon Tester
Mr. Donald Kettner, Glendive Governor 8/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): veteran and resident of Region 5
Mr. Mike Waite, Helena Governor 8/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of Congressman Dennis Rehberg
Mr. Don Slavens, Billings Governor 8/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of Senator Max Baucus
Mr. Matthew McCombs, Helena Governor 8/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of Senator Jon Tester
Board of Veterinary Medicine (Labor and Industry)
Ms. Barbara Calm, Kila Governor 7/31/2012
Qualifications (if required): veterinarian
Board of Water Well Contractors (Natural Resources and Conservation)
Mr. Kevin Haggerty, Bozeman Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): water well contractor
Mr. Laurence Siroky, Helena Director 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): none specified
Burial Preservation Board (Administration)
Mr. Conrad Fisher, Busby Governor 8/22/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of the Northern Cheyenne Tribe
Mr. William Big Day, Crow Agency Governor 8/22/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of the Crow Tribe
Mr. Morris Belgard, Hays Governor 8/22/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of the Fort Belknap Indian Community
Mr. Videl Stump Sr., Box Elder Governor 8/22/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of the Chippewa Cree Tribe
Dr. Ruthann Knudson, Great Falls Governor 8/22/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of the archaeological association
Mr. Terry Bullis, Hardin Governor 8/22/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of the coroner's association
Mr. Henry Anderson, Helena Governor 8/22/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of the Little Shell Tribe
Community Service Commission (Labor and Industry)
Ms. Nancy Matheson, Helena Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): agency representative
Ms. Karin Olsen Billings, Helena Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): agency representative
Mr. John Ilgenfritz, Helena Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Col. Scott Smith, Fort Harrison Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): agency representative
Mr. Robert Nystuen, Lakeside Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of business
Economic Development Advisory Council (Commerce)
Mr. Jim Atchison, Colstrip Governor 7/23/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Ms. Elizabeth Marchi, Polson Governor 7/23/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Mr. Joe Menicucci, Belgrade Governor 7/23/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Mr. Richard Sangrey, Box Elder Governor 7/23/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Mr. Wade Sikorski, Baker Governor 7/23/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Electrical Board (Labor and Industry)
Ms. Marlene Egan, Helena Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Mr. Keith Simendinger, Helena Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Family Education Savings Oversight Committee (Commissioner of Higher Education)
Mr. Gene Jarussi, Billings Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative
Historical Society Board of Trustees (Historical Society)
Mr. Steve Carney, Scobey Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public member
Low Income Energy Programs Policy Advisory Council (Public Health and Human Services)
Mr. Hank Hudson, Helena Director 9/2/2012
Qualifications (if required): none specified
Mr. Michael Vogel, Bozeman Director 9/2/2012
Qualifications (if required): none specified
Mr. Phil Cooke, Helena Director 9/2/2012
Qualifications (if required): none specified
Mr. Phil Cooke, Helena Director 9/2/2012
Qualifications (if required): none specified
Ms. Lesa Evers, Helena Director 9/2/2012
Qualifications (if required): none specified
Mental Disabilities Board of Visitors (Governor)
Ms. Joan Nell Macfadden, Great Falls Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): having experience with emotionally disturbed children
Mr. Graydon Davies Moll, Ronan Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): having experience with developmentally disabled adults
Ms. Sandra Mihelish, Helena Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): experience with welfare of mentally ill individuals
Mint Committee (Agriculture)
Mr. Clyde Fisher, Columbia Falls Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of the mint industry research council
Mr. Kirk Passmore, Kalispell Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): mint grower
Montana Historical Society Board of Trustees (Historical Society)
Mr. Steve Lozar, Polson Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public member
Ms. Katherine Lee, Glendive Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public member
Mr. Kent Kleinkopf, Missoula Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public member
Montana Wheat and Barley Committee (Agriculture)
Mr. Buzz Mattelin, Culbertson Governor 8/20/2012
Qualifications (if required): wheat and/or barley producer in District 1
Mr. Melvin Goffena, Wilsall Governor 8/20/2012
Qualifications (if required): wheat and/or barley producer in District 6
Mr. Bruce Myllymaki, Stanford Governor 8/20/2012
Qualifications (if required): wheat and/or barley producer in District 5
Public Defender Commission (Administration)
Ms. Majel Russell, Billings Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): member of organization advocating on behalf of racial minorities
Mr. Charles Petaja, Helena Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): an attorney nominated by the State Bar
Mr. Terry Jessee, Billings Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): public representative nominated by the President of the Senate
Research and Commercialization Technology Board (Commerce)
Mr. Major Robinson, Billings Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): Native American representative
Mr. Tom Tanner, Arlee Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): Native American representative
Small Business Compliance Assistance Advisory Council (Environmental Quality)
Mr. Charles Homer, Helena Director 9/29/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of the Department of Environmental Quality
Teachers' Retirement Board (Administration)
Ms. Kari Peiffer, Kalispell Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): teacher/member
Telecommunications Access Services for Person with Disabilities (Public Health and Human Services)
Mr. Eric Eck, Helena Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): representative of the Public Service Commission
Mr. Robert A. Ellesch, Great Falls Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): disabilities community representative
Ms. Christy Keto, Havre Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): interLATA interexchange carrier
Ms. Julia Saylor, Helena Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): disabilities community representative
Ms. Pat McGlenn, Helena Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): largest local exchange company
Tourism Advisory Council (Commerce)
Ms. Cynthia Andrus, Bozeman Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): resident of Yellowstone Country
Ms. Kim Holzer, Stanford Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): resident of Russell Country
Ms. Beverly Harbaugh, Jordan Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): resident of Missouri River Country
Ms. Jackie Yellowtail, Crow Agency Governor 7/1/2012
Qualifications (if required): tribal representative and representative of Custer Country